skip to main content

Oldfield Middle School Staff Directory

District Office
Harborfields High School
Oldfield Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elem. School
Washington Dr. Primary School
 

Joanne Giordano [email protected]  Principal 
Joseph Castoro [email protected]  Assistant Principal 
Maribeth Corr  [email protected] Assistant Principal 
Jennifer Ahrens [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Gina Aline  [email protected] LOTE Teacher
Gregory Antonelli  [email protected]   Music Teacher
Mary Aristilde [email protected] School Psychologist
Deana Atherton  [email protected]  ENL Teacher 
Victoria Attard [email protected] Elementary Teacher
Jennifer Azzarone [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Timothy Barbuscia  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Erica Beitter  [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Kelli Benchimol [email protected]  Elementary Teacher 
Daniel Bilawsky [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Jacqueline Black [email protected]  Math Teacher 
Justin Boba  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Angela Bouchard [email protected]  Clerical - Attendance
Judy Boshnack  [email protected]  Library Media Specialist
Kerrie Brierton [email protected] English Teacher
Susan Broderick [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Sandra Buscemi [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Craig Butler  [email protected] LOTE Teacher
Lisa Carpenter [email protected]  Reading Teacher 
Mary Catelli [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Kristin Cleary  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Shari Collins  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Susan Cove [email protected] Teaching Assistant 
Dafina Davis [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Jennifer Davis [email protected] Clerical - Principal's Office
Craig Degnan [email protected]  PE Teacher 
Mary Dolginko [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Melissa Dowd   [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Lisa Drake [email protected]  School Psychologist
Brian Dolan  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher
Jacqueline Dwyer

[email protected]

Paraprofessional
Steven M Ellick [email protected]  Technology Teacher 
Nicole Ercolano  [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Mary Fagan [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Deborah F Fallenberg [email protected]  Nurse 
Mariette A  Fanning [email protected]  Elementary Teacher 
Jill Ferro [email protected]   Clerical - Music & Art 
Karen Fisher [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Jennifer Ford  [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Nicole Freydell [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Margaret Gadamowitz [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Garside [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Kathleen Gerbore  [email protected]   ENL Teacher 
Gina Geyer [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Carolyn Girard  [email protected]   Teaching Assistant 
Alexandra Grabowski  [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Jayne Greenberg [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
JoAnne Gribbin  [email protected]  Clerical - Nurse's Office
Kristen Guercio  [email protected]   Math Teacher 
Mary Ann Gunn [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Sheryl Hafers [email protected]  Social Worker 
Sarrit Haik  [email protected] Reading Teacher 
Amanda Hammerschmitt  [email protected]  ENL Teacher
Christopher Havranek [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Michael J Hopkins [email protected]  Science Teacher 
David Hsiao [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Katherine Hudson [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Laura Hurney [email protected] English Teacher
Bonnie Kamm [email protected]   Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services
Susan Karagjozi [email protected]  Physical Education Teacher 
MaryLynn Karpenske [email protected]  English Teacher 
Kerin Kelsch [email protected]  Reading Teacher 
Jennifer Klein [email protected]  Elementary Teacher 
Nancy Linardos [email protected]   Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services
Sharon LoBello [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Drew Lockwood [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Jessica Lowenhar [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Kelly MacKay  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Joseph  Maiello [email protected]  Health Teacher 
Jennifer McCaffrey [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Casey McGrath  [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Christine Miller  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Emily Monaco [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Kathleen Moore [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Andrew Morenberg [email protected]  Elementary Teacher 
Dana Muller  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Christopher J Murphy [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Kacey O'Brien  o'[email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Louise Occhipinti [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Wigberto Ortiz [email protected]   Head Custodian 
Rosemarie Poli  [email protected]  Clerical - Duplicating
Brittany Rae  [email protected] Science Teacher
Eileen Rehm [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Michelle Ricci  [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher 
Nicholas Rinaldi  [email protected] Music Teacher 
Suzann Ritchel  [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Jill Rochanakit  [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Dahlia Roemer [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Linda Romandetti [email protected] Clerical - Main Office
Alissa  Rosenberg [email protected]  Speech Teacher 
Christy Roxo [email protected]  FACS Teacher
Francesca Rubino  [email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Katharine Ruckel  [email protected]   Teaching Assistant 
Doreen Rushton [email protected]   Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services 
Gia Russo [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Jennifer Saidens [email protected]  Elementary Teacher 
Elana Samartino  [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Anne Schaefer [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Courtney Schukoske  [email protected]   Permanent Substitute Teacher 
Kathryn Scott [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Jennifer Scott [email protected]  English Teacher 
Jeffrey Shade [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher/Dean 
Pamela Shoemaker [email protected]  Clerical - Assistant Principal's Office
Brianna Simeoli  [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher 
Michael Sims [email protected]  PE Teacher 
Rosalia  Sinatra [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Taylor Soete  [email protected] Elementary Teacher 
Susan Spateri [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Kim Stebbins [email protected] Speech Teacher
Carlos Taveras     [email protected]   Art Teacher 

Kathleen Taylor

[email protected]   PE Teacher 
James Temps  [email protected]   Technology Teacher 
Theresa Theofield [email protected]scsd.org  Clerical - Guidance
Marybeth Torzilli [email protected] Teaching Assistant 
Vanessa Toth  [email protected] Teaching Assistant 
Valerie Tufo  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Pauline Tully [email protected] Clerical - Guidance
Jessica Volpe  [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Jean Whelan [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Sarah Zagaja  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Elizabeth Zakzrewski [email protected]  Paraprofessional
Monica Zenyuh [email protected] Elementary Teacher